Fast food restaurant
Burger King
3.9
(485)
Well-known fast-food chain serving grilled burgers, fries & shakes, plus breakfast.
Burger King Hours
| Monday | 5AM-12AM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 5AM-12AM |
| Wednesday | 5AM-12AM |
| Thursday | 5AM-12AM |
| Friday | 5AM-12AM |
| Saturday | 6AM-12AM |
| Sunday | 6AM-12AM |
Verify holiday hours by phone.
Menu & Prices at Burger King
Price range: $
Cuisine & Style
Fast foodBreakfastDelivery serviceFamily
Service Options
Outdoor seating
Delivery
Drive-through
Takeout
Dine-in
Burger King Location & Contact
1003 W Patrick St, Frederick, MD 21702
Golden Mile area, Frederick, MD
Review Breakdown
5 stars 220
4 stars 121
3 stars 68
2 stars 30
1 star 46
Based on 485 Google reviews.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are Burger King's hours?
Burger King is open Monday 5AM-12AM, Tuesday 5AM-12AM, Wednesday 5AM-12AM, Thursday 5AM-12AM, Friday 5AM-12AM, Saturday 6AM-12AM, Sunday 6AM-12AM. Hours can change on holidays, so call ahead to confirm.
Where is Burger King located?
Burger King is located at 1003 W Patrick St, Frederick, MD 21702, in the Golden Mile area.
Does Burger King offer takeout or delivery?
Burger King offers outdoor seating, delivery, drive-through, takeout, dine-in.
Phone
+1 301-682-7447Website
Visit WebsiteHours
Mon 5AM-12AM
Tue 5AM-12AM
Wed 5AM-12AM
Thu 5AM-12AM
Fri 5AM-12AM
Sat 6AM-12AM
Sun 6AM-12AM
More Restaurants
Fast Food
★★★★★
4.4 Moby Dick house of Kabob
5010 Buckeystown Pike Suite 112, Frederick, MD 21704
Curbside pickup No-contact delivery Delivery
View Details
Fast Food
★★★★★
4.4 Dairy Queen Grill & Chill
3363 Urbana Pike, Urbana, MD 21704
Outdoor seating Delivery Drive-through
View Details
Fast Food
★★★★★
4.3 Hangry Joe's Hot Chicken & Wings
7820 Wormans Mill Rd Suite X, Frederick, MD 21701
Outdoor seating Delivery Takeout
View Details